2022 Emmy Award Winners: Live List

The 74th EMMY® AWARDS Winners air live today, Sept. 12 on CTV, CTV.ca, and the CTV app.
September 12, 2022 4:07 p.m. EST
September 12, 2022 4:07 p.m. EST

The 74th Primetime Emmy Awards are here and the nominations are in! With streamers and networks dropping hundreds of shows this past year, the competition at this year’s ceremony is intense!

See who made the cut for this year’s awards with the full list of nominees below, and watch The 74th EMMY® AWARDS - hosted by SNL star Kenan Thompson - air starting at 8 p.m. ET / 5 p.m. PT today, September 12. on CTV, CTV.ca and the CTV App.

 

 

Drama Series

Better Call Saul

Euphoria

Ozark

Severance

Squid Game

Stranger Things

Succession

Yellowjackets

Winner: Succession

 

Comedy Series

Abbott Elementary

Barry

Curb Your Enthusiasm

Hacks

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

Only Murders In The Building

Ted Lasso

What We Do In The Shadows

Winner: Ted Lasso

 

Lead Actor, Drama

Jason Bateman, Ozark

Jeremy Strong, Succession

Brian Cox, Succession

Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul

Adam Scott, Severance

Lee Jung-jae, Squid Game

Winner: Lee Jung-jae, Squid Game

 

Lead Actress, Drama

Zendaya, Euphoria

Laura Linney, Ozark

Melanie Lynskey, Yellowjackets

Sandra Oh, Killing Eve

Reese Witherspoon, The Morning Show

Jodie Comer, Killing Eve

Winner: Zendaya, Euphoria

 

Lead Actor, Comedy

Donald Glover, Atlanta

Bill Hader, Barry

Nicholas Hoult, The Great

Steve Martin, Only Murders in The Building

Martin Short, Only Murders in The Building

Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso

Winner: Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso

 

Lead Actress, Comedy

Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Masiel

Quinta Brunson, Abbott Elementary

Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant

Elle Fanning, The Great

Issa Rae, Insecure

Jean Smart, Hacks

Winner: Jean Smart, Hacks

 

Supporting Actor, Drama

Nicholas Braun, Succession

Billy Crudup, The Morning Show

Kieran Culkin, Succession

Park Hae-soo

Matthew Macfadyen, Succession

John Turturro, Severance

Christopher Walken, Severance

Oh Yeong-su, Squid Game

Winner: Matthew Macfadyen, Succession

 

Supporting Actress, Drama

Patricia Arquette, Severance

Julia Garner, Ozark

Jung Ho-yeon, Squid Game

Christina Ricci, Yellowjackets

Rhea Seehorn, Better Call Saul

J. Smith Cameron, Succession

Sarah Snook, Succession 

Sydney Sweeney, Euphoria

Winner: Julia Garner, Ozark

 

Supporting Actor, Comedy

Anthony Carrigan, Barry

Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso

Toheeb Jimoh, Ted Lasso

Nick Mohammed, Ted Lasso

Tony Shalhoub, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

Tyler James Williams, Abbott Elementary

Henry Winkler, Barry

Bowen Yang, Saturday Night Live

Winner: Brett Goldstein, Ted Lasso

 

Supporting Actress, Comedy

Alex Borstein, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

Hannah Einbinder, Hacks

Janelle James, Abbott Elementary

Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live

Sarah Niles, Ted Lasso

Sheryl Lee Ralph, Abbott Elementary

Juno Temple, Ted Lasso

Hannah Waddingham, Ted Lasso

Winner: Sheryl Lee Ralph, Abbott Elementary

 

Guest Actor, Drama

Adrien Brody, Succession

James Cromwell, Succession

Coleman Domingo, Euphoria

Arian Moayed, Succession

Tom Pelphrey, Ozark

Alexander Skarsgård, Succession

Winner: Coleman Domingo, Euphoria

 

Guest Actress, Drama

Hope Davis, Succession

Marcia Gay Harden, The Morning Show

Martha Kelly, Euphoria

Sanaa Lathan, Succession

Harriet Walter, Succession

Lee You-mi, Squid Game

Winner: Lee You-mi, Squid Game

 

Limited Series

Dopesick

The Dropout

Inventing Anna

Pam & Tommy

The White Lotus

Winner: The White Lotus

 

Lead Actor, Limited Series or Anthology Series

Colin Firth, The Staircase

Andrew Garfield, Under The Banner of Heaven

Oscar Isaac, Scenes From A Marriage

Michael Keaton, Dopesick

Himesh Patel, Station 11

Sebastian Stan, Pam And Tommy

Winner: Michael Keaton, Dopesick

 

Lead Actress, Limited Series or Anthology Series

Toni Collette, The Staircase

Julia Garner, Inventing Anna

Lily James, Pam and Tommy

Sarah Paulson, American Crime Story

Margaret Qualley, Maid

Amanda Seyfried, The Dropout

Winner: Amanda Seyfried, The Dropout

 

Supporting Actor, Limited Series or Anthology Series

Murray Bartlett, The White Lotus

Jake Lacy, The White Lotus

Will Poulter, Dopesick

Seth Rogen, Pam & Tommy

Peter Sarsgaard, Dopesick

Michael Stuhlbarg, Dopesick

Steve Zahn, The White Lotus

Winner: Murray Bartlett, The White Lotus

 

Supporting Actress, Limited Series or Anthology Series

Connie Britton, The White Lotus

Jennifer Coolidge, The White Lotus

Alexandra Daddario, The White Lotus

Kaitlyn Dever, Dopesick

Natasha Rothwell, The White Lotus

Sydney Sweeney, The White Lotus

Mare Winningham, Dopesick

Winner: Jennifer Coolidge, The White Lotus

 

TV Movie

Chip ‘n’ Dale: Rescue Rangers

Ray Donovan: The Movie

Reno 911!: The Hunt for QAnon

The Survivor

Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist

Winner: Chip ‘n’ Dale: Rescue Rangers

 

Variety Talk Series

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah

Jimmy Kimmel Live!

Last Week Tonight with John Oliver

Late Night with Seth Meyers

The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Winner: Last Week Tonight with John Oliver

 

Competition Program

The Amazing Race

Lizzo's Watch Out for the Big Grrrls

Nailed It!

Ru Paul's Drag Race

Top Chef

The Voice

Winner:Lizzo's Watch Out for the Big Grrrls

 

Reality Host

Bobby Berk/Karamo Brown/Tan France/Antoni Porowski/Jonathan Van Ness, Queer Eye

Amy Poehler/Nick Offerman, Making It

Nicole Byer, Nailed It!

Barbara Corcoran/Mark Cuban/Lori Greiner/Robert Herjavec/Daymond John/Kevin O'Leary, Shark Tank

Padma Lakshmi, Top Chef

RuPaul, RuPaul’s Drag Race

Winner: RuPaul, RuPaul’s Drag Race

Governor's Award

Geena Davis Institute of Gender in Media


You might also like